Please, pay attantion that now you are in public part of FAQ-Area. Register and find more FAQ-articles in Personal Cabinet.

FAQ#700711: Can I use KOMPAS-3D V13 Home license on some other computer?

Keywords: home license second other computer Created: 2013-01-17 16:31:48
Linked Articles: 700702 700705 Changed: 2013-01-30 16:26:14

Problem:

Can I use KOMPAS-3D V13 Home license on some other computer?

Solution:

If you want to transfer your KOMPAS-3D V13 Home license from one computer to another, you should rehost it as described in FAQ article 700702 (see linked articles).

If you want to use KOMPAS-3D V13 Home on both computers simultaneously, you should use you second available activation. To activate KOMPAS-3D V13 Home license on the second computer, please, follow FAQ article 700705 recommendations (see linked articles).